GGOATRANK
🏳️
Ice Hockey · Left wing · Russia

Artemi Panarin

2015–present · Left wing on the Los Angeles Kings roster (checked 2026-09-25). Roster record only — no verified honours data yet. Official NHL season-by-season record (points) checked 2026-09-25.

Ranking model

100% titles, statistics, dominance, longevity and global competition depth.

Pure sporting data
49.4
In-sport score
56.1
Cross-sport score
49.4
Cultural & brand footprint 48/100 · total legacy 52.0
NHL games
830
NHL goals
330
NHL assists
624
NHL points
954
NHL award: Calder Memorial Trophy
1
Number
10

Category profile

Dominance
50.5
Peak
75
Longevity
60.2
Honours
26
Statistics
74.7

Career timeline · Form index per season

Editorial season form index (0–100), not raw goals or points. Raw season-by-season statistics are shown only where fully verified.

SeasonForm index per seasonShare of career
201577
201674
201782
201887
201995
202058
202196
202292
2023120
202489
202584

Data sources

  • https://www.nhl.com/player/8478550
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Artemi_Panarin
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Template%3ALos_Angeles_Kings_roster

Last verified: 2026-09-14

Figures come from public records and are normalised per sport. See the methodology for category weights. Method

Why Artemi Panarin ranks #347 in Ice Hockey

Artemi Panarin ranks #347 in Ice Hockey and #4468 of 5087 across all sports. The verified GOAT Score is 56.1/100.

The verified career covers 2015–present and 11 documented seasons. Peak is 75/100, with Peak the strongest category at 75/100 (20% weight). Key metrics: NHL games 830, NHL goals 330, NHL assists 624, NHL points 954.

Nearest context: ahead Tyler Toffoli (56.2); behind Ryan McDonagh (56.1). Rankings update whenever verified records change.

Artemi Panarin GOAT Score explained

Dominance50.5/100 · weight 25%
Dominance: 50.5/100, based on the verified career record.
Peak75/100 · weight 20%
Peak: 75/100, based on the verified career record.
Longevity60.2/100 · weight 20%
Longevity: 60.2/100, based on the verified career record.
Honours26/100 · weight 20%
Honours: 26/100, based on the verified career record.
Statistics74.7/100 · weight 15%
Statistics: 74.7/100, based on the verified career record.

Artemi Panarin — frequently asked

Is Artemi Panarin the GOAT?
According to GOAT Rank's current data model, Artemi Panarin ranks #347 in Ice Hockey with a GOAT Score of 56.1/100, behind Wayne Gretzky (97.8).
What is Artemi Panarin's GOAT Score?
56.1/100, calculated from the verified career record: Dominance 50.5 (25%), Peak 75 (20%), Longevity 60.2 (20%), Honours 26 (20%), Statistics 74.7 (15%).
Where does Artemi Panarin rank all time?
#4468 of 5087 eligible athletes across all sports and #347 in Ice Hockey.
Artemi Panarin vs Tyler Toffoli: who ranks higher?
Tyler Toffoli ranks higher at 56.2 versus Artemi Panarin at 56.1, a margin of 0.1 points.

Related rankings

Compare with Gretzky