GGOATRANK
🏳️
Baseball · Player · International

Blake Perkins

2023–present · Player on the Cleveland Guardians roster (checked 2026-09-25). Roster record only — no verified honours data yet. Official MLB season-by-season record (hits) checked 2026-09-25.

Ranking model

100% titles, statistics, dominance, longevity and global competition depth.

Pure sporting data
34.4
In-sport score
40.0
Cross-sport score
34.4
Cultural & brand footprint 50/100 · total legacy 39.1
MLB games
297
MLB hits
172
MLB home runs
14
MLB award: SAL Mid-Season All-Star
1

Category profile

Dominance
38.3
Peak
50.6
Longevity
37.8
Honours
26
Statistics
50.2

Career timeline · Form index per season

Editorial season form index (0–100), not raw goals or points. Raw season-by-season statistics are shown only where fully verified.

SeasonForm index per seasonShare of career
202331
202492
202535
202614

Data sources

  • https://www.mlb.com/player/663368
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blake_Perkins
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Template%3ACleveland_Guardians_roster

Last verified: 2026-09-14

Figures come from public records and are normalised per sport. See the methodology for category weights. Method

Why Blake Perkins ranks #650 in Baseball

Blake Perkins ranks #650 in Baseball and #4974 of 5056 across all sports. The verified GOAT Score is 40.0/100.

The verified career covers 2023–present and 4 documented seasons. Peak is 50.6/100, with Peak the strongest category at 50.6/100 (20% weight). Key metrics: MLB games 297, MLB hits 172, MLB home runs 14, MLB award: SAL Mid-Season All-Star 1.

Nearest context: ahead Johnathan Rodríguez (40.0); behind Jonny DeLuca (40.0). Rankings update whenever verified records change.

Blake Perkins GOAT Score explained

Dominance38.3/100 · weight 25%
Dominance: 38.3/100, based on the verified career record.
Peak50.6/100 · weight 20%
Peak: 50.6/100, based on the verified career record.
Longevity37.8/100 · weight 20%
Longevity: 37.8/100, based on the verified career record.
Honours26/100 · weight 20%
Honours: 26/100, based on the verified career record.
Statistics50.2/100 · weight 15%
Statistics: 50.2/100, based on the verified career record.

Blake Perkins — frequently asked

Is Blake Perkins the GOAT?
According to GOAT Rank's current data model, Blake Perkins ranks #650 in Baseball with a GOAT Score of 40.0/100, behind Babe Ruth (94.6).
What is Blake Perkins's GOAT Score?
40.0/100, calculated from the verified career record: Dominance 38.3 (25%), Peak 50.6 (20%), Longevity 37.8 (20%), Honours 26 (20%), Statistics 50.2 (15%).
Where does Blake Perkins rank all time?
#4974 of 5056 eligible athletes across all sports and #650 in Baseball.
Blake Perkins vs Johnathan Rodríguez: who ranks higher?
Blake Perkins ranks higher at 40.0 versus Johnathan Rodríguez at 40.0, a margin of 0.0 points.

Related rankings

Compare with Ruth