GGOATRANK
🏳️
Baseball · Player · International

Justin Wrobleski

2024–present · Player on the Los Angeles Dodgers roster (checked 2026-09-25). Roster record only — no verified honours data yet. Born 2000 — identity confirmed on Wikidata (2026-09-25). Official MLB season-by-season record (strikeouts) checked 2026-09-25.

Ranking model

100% titles, statistics, dominance, longevity and global competition depth.

Pure sporting data
41.8
In-sport score
48.6
Cross-sport score
41.8
Cultural & brand footprint 50/100 · total legacy 44.1
MLB games
59
MLB wins
18
MLB strikeouts
217
MLB award: MID Post-Season All-Star
1
MLB award: MiLB.com Organization All-Star
1
MLB award: World Series Championship
1
MLB award: NL All-Star
1
Number
70

Category profile

Dominance
51.5
Peak
59.1
Longevity
34.6
Honours
44
Statistics
54.5

Career timeline · Home runs per season

SeasonHome runs per seasonShare of career
202426
202576
2026115

Data sources

  • https://www.mlb.com/player/680736
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Justin_Wrobleski
  • https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Template%3ALos_Angeles_Dodgers_roster
  • https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q127222140

Last verified: 2026-09-14

Figures come from public records and are normalised per sport. See the methodology for category weights. Method

Why Justin Wrobleski ranks #503 in Baseball

Justin Wrobleski ranks #503 in Baseball and #4782 of 5078 across all sports. The verified GOAT Score is 48.6/100.

The verified career covers 2024–present and 3 documented seasons. Peak is 59.1/100, with Peak the strongest category at 59.1/100 (20% weight). Key metrics: MLB games 59, MLB wins 18, MLB strikeouts 217, MLB award: MID Post-Season All-Star 1.

Nearest context: ahead Colt Keith (48.7); behind Kyle Stowers (48.6). Rankings update whenever verified records change.

Justin Wrobleski GOAT Score explained

Dominance51.5/100 · weight 25%
Dominance: 51.5/100, based on the verified career record.
Peak59.1/100 · weight 20%
Peak: 59.1/100, based on the verified career record.
Longevity34.6/100 · weight 20%
Longevity: 34.6/100, based on the verified career record.
Honours44/100 · weight 20%
Honours: 44/100, based on the verified career record.
Statistics54.5/100 · weight 15%
Statistics: 54.5/100, based on the verified career record.

Justin Wrobleski — frequently asked

Is Justin Wrobleski the GOAT?
According to GOAT Rank's current data model, Justin Wrobleski ranks #503 in Baseball with a GOAT Score of 48.6/100, behind Babe Ruth (94.6).
What is Justin Wrobleski's GOAT Score?
48.6/100, calculated from the verified career record: Dominance 51.5 (25%), Peak 59.1 (20%), Longevity 34.6 (20%), Honours 44 (20%), Statistics 54.5 (15%).
Where does Justin Wrobleski rank all time?
#4782 of 5078 eligible athletes across all sports and #503 in Baseball.
Justin Wrobleski vs Colt Keith: who ranks higher?
Colt Keith ranks higher at 48.7 versus Justin Wrobleski at 48.6, a margin of 0.1 points.

Related rankings

Compare with Ruth